Exchange rates in PKR vs foreign currencies on Oct 10

Exchange rates in PKR vs foreign currencies on Oct 10

KARACHI: Following are the exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) on October 10, 2021 (The rates are updated at 09:30 PM):

CurrencyBuyingSelling
 Australian Dollar122123.50
 Bahrain Dinar386.75388.50
 Canadian Dollar134136
 China Yuan23.7523.90
 Danish Krone23.4523.75
 Euro195.50197.50
 Hong Kong Dollar16.6516.90
 Indian Rupee2.032.10
 Japanese Yen1.411.44
 Kuwaiti Dinar481.6484.1
 Malaysian Ringgit36.4536.80
 NewZealand $96.3597.05
 Norwegians Krone17.5017.75
 Omani Riyal392.70394.70
 Qatari Riyal39.8040.40
 Saudi Riyal45.20045.80
 Singapore Dollar123124.5
 Swedish Korona18.3018.55
 Swiss Franc159.80160.70
 Thai Bhat4.84.900
 U.A.E Dirham4747.60
 UK Pound Sterling231.50234
 US Dollar170.80171.80

Disclaimer: Team PKRevenue.com provides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. Team PKRevenue.com provides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.