Exchange rates in PKR vs other currencies on Sept 18

Exchange rates in PKR vs other currencies on Sept 18

KARACHI: Following are the exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) on September 18, 2021 (The rates are updated at 11:15 AM):

CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar121.60123.50
Bahrain Dinar386.60388.36
Canadian Dollar133.10135.10
China Yuan23.7023.85
Danish Krone23.4023.70
Euro197.00199.00
Hong Kong Dollar16.6016.85
Indian Rupee2.032.10
Japanese Yen1.411.44
Kuwaiti Dinar481.90484.45
Malaysian Ringgit36.6537.00
 NewZealand $96.4097.10
 Norwegians Krone17.5017.75
 Omani Riyal392.75394.80
 Qatari Riyal39.7040.30
 Saudi Riyal44.4545.05
 Singapore Dollar123.40124.50
 Swedish Korona18.1018.35
 Swiss Franc159.60160.50
 Thai Bhat4.804.90
 U.A.E Dirham45.4546.05
 UK Pound Sterling232.60235.10
 US Dollar167.80169.30

Disclaimer: Team PKRevenue.com provides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. Team PKRevenue.com provides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.