Foreign currency rates in Pak Rupee – July 30, 2022

Foreign currency rates in Pak Rupee – July 30, 2022

KARACHI: Following are the open market exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) in Pakistan on July 30, 2022 (The rates are updated at 10:05 AM (Pakistan Standard Time):

CURRENCY NAMEBUYINGSELLING
   
US DOLLAR $ (USD)243.00247.00
SAUDI RIYAL (SAR)64.5065.50
UAE DIRHAM (AED)65.8066.80
EURO (EUR)247.00251.00
UK POUND (GBP)295.00300.00
JAPANESE YEN (JPY)1.811.83
SWISS FRANC (CHF)254.45255.45
DANISH KRONE (DKK)33.2133.31
NORWEGIAN KRONE (NOK)24.9925.09
SWEDISH KRONA (SEK)23.8423.94
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR (AUD)168.00170.00
CANADIAN DOLLAR (CAD)188.00191.50
INDIAN RUPEE (INR)2.402.70
CHINESE YUAN (CNY)33.5035.00
AFGHAN AFGHANI (AFN)1.702.00

Disclaimer: Team PKRevenue.com provides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. Team PKRevenue.com provides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in Pak Rupee – July 29, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.