Foreign currency rates in Pak Rupee – March 16, 2022

Foreign currency rates in Pak Rupee – March 16, 2022

KARACHI: Following are the open market exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) in Pakistan on March 16, 2022 (The rates are updated at 10:55 AM (Pakistan Standard Time):

CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar (AUD)126.25127.80
Bahrain Dinar (BHD)386.50388.50
Canadian Dollar (CAD)139.00141.00
China Yuan (CNY)23.5523.95
Danish Krone (DNK)23.6523.95
Euro (EUR)193.00195.00
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)16.6016.85
Indian Rupee (INR)2.032.10
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.411.44
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)481.85484.35
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)36.7537.10
NewZealand $ (NZD)96.8597.55
Norwegians Krone (NOK)17.5017.75
Omani Riyal (OMR)392.85394.88
Qatari Riyal (QAR)39.9040.50
Saudi Riyal (SAR)47.3048.00
Singapore Dollar (SGD)128.00129.50
Swedish Korona (SEK)18.7519.00
Swiss Franc (CHF)160.35161.25
Thai Bhat (THB)4.804.90
U.A.E Dirham (AED)48.8549.50
UK Pound Sterling (GBP)232.50235.00
US Dollar (USD)179.80180.80

Disclaimer: Team PKRevenue.com provides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. Team PKRevenue.com provides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

Foreign currency rates in Pak Rupee – March 15, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.