Foreign currency rates in PKR – October 01, 2022

Foreign currency rates in PKR – October 01, 2022

KARACHI: Following are the open market exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) in Pakistan on October 01, 2022 (The rates are updated at 09:00 AM (Pakistan Standard Time):

CURRENCY NAMEBUYINGSELLING
US DOLLAR $ (USD)227.50229.50
SAUDI RIYAL (SAR)60.4061.00
UAE DIRHAM (AED)62.2062.80
EURO (EUR)222.50225.00
UK POUND (GBP)253.50256.50
JAPANESE YEN (JPY)1.551.57
SWISS FRANC (CHF)229.83230.83
DANISH KRONE (DKK)29.2729.37
NORWEGIAN KRONE (NOK)20.8420.94
SWEDISH KRONA (SEK)19.9320.03
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR (AUD)146.00148.00
CANADIAN DOLLAR (CAD)165.00167.00
INDIAN RUPEE (INR)2.352.70
CHINESE YUAN (CNY)33.0035.00
AFGHAN AFGHANI (AFN)2.002.50

Disclaimer: TeamPKRevenue.comprovides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. TeamPKRevenue.comprovides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

Foreign currency rates in PKR – September 30, 2022