Pakistan’s exchange rates on October 24

Pakistan’s exchange rates on October 24

KARACHI: Following are the exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) in Pakistan on October 24, 2021 (The rates are updated at 07:51 AM):

CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar (AUD)128.10129.60
 Bahrain Dinar (BHD)386.75388.50
 Canadian Dollar (BHD)138.100140.1
 China Yuan (CNY)23.7523.90
 Danish Krone (DNK)23.4523.75
 Euro (EUR)201.10203.60
 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)16.7016.95
 Indian Rupee (INR)2.032.10
 Japanese Yen (JPY)1.411.44
 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)481.70484.20
 Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)36.4536.80
 NewZealand $ (NZD)96.4597.15
 Norwegians Krone (NOK)17.5017.75
 Omani Riyal (OMR)392.70394.70
 Qatari Riyal (QAR)39.9040.50
 Saudi Riyal (SAR)46.6047.10
 Singapore Dollar (SGD)126.10127.60
 Swedish Korona (SEK)18.4518.70
 Swiss Franc (CHF)159.90160.80
 Thai Bhat (THB)4.804.90
 U.A.E Dirham (AED)48.1048.60
 UK Pound Sterling (GBP)238.60241.10
 US Dollar (USD)173.90174.90

Disclaimer: Team PKRevenue.com provides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. Team PKRevenue.com provides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.