SBP Releases Foreign Currency Rates in Pakistan for October 23, 2023

SBP Releases Foreign Currency Rates in Pakistan for October 23, 2023

Karachi, October 23, 2023: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Monday issued foreign currency rates for October 23, 2023.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks. Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
AED– UAE Dirham75.981676.0968
AUD– Australian Dollar176.0854176.3634
CAD– Canadian Dollar203.3239203.6457
CHF– Swiss Franc311.7965312.3005
CNY– Chinese Yuan38.131938.1843
EUR– Euro295.0617295.5339
GBP– British Pound338.9627339.4930
JPY– Japanese Yen1.86001.8628
SAR– Saudi Riyal74.350974.4651
USD– US Dollar278.8560279.2957

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 × 2 =