SBP Releases Foreign Currency Rates in Pakistan for September 20, 2023

SBP Releases Foreign Currency Rates in Pakistan for September 20, 2023

Karachi, September 20, 2023: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Wednesday issued foreign currency rates for September 20, 2023.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
AED– UAE Dirham80.035780.1391
AUD– Australian Dollar189.6886189.9454
CAD– Canadian Dollar218.3314218.6350
CHF– Swiss Franc327.3445327.7854
CNY– Chinese Yuan40.284740.3334
EUR– Euro313.9126314.3615
GBP– British Pound362.9635363.4744
JPY– Japanese Yen1.98591.9886
SAR– Saudi Riyal78.319778.4255
USD– US Dollar293.7583294.1743

SBP Releases Foreign Currency Rates in Pakistan for September 19, 2023

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

one + 19 =