State Bank issues foreign currency rates on November 21, 2022

State Bank issues foreign currency rates on November 21, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Monday issued foreign exchange currency rates for November 21, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)60.892661.0000
Australian Dollar (AUD)148.4940148.7608
Canadian Dollar (CAD)166.5852166.8847
Swiss Franc (CHF)233.6912234.1109
Chinese Yuan (CNY)31.226831.2788
Euro (EUR)229.5947230.0159
UK Pound (GBP)264.2425264.7250
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.58871.5916
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.476359.5819
US Dollar (USD)223.5020223.9181

READ MORE: State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 18, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.