State Bank Issues Foreign Exchange Rates in Pakistan for August 08, 2023

State Bank Issues Foreign Exchange Rates in Pakistan for August 08, 2023

Karachi, August 08, 2023: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Tuesday issued foreign exchange rates for August 08, 2023.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)78.376178.4824
Australian Dollar (AUD)187.9373188.2018
Canadian Dollar (CAD)214.5295214.8295
Swiss Franc (CHF)329.3998329.8717
Chinese Yuan (CNY)39.906339.9556
Euro (EUR)316.3679316.8287
UK Pound (GBP)367.0890367.6048
Japanese Yen (JPY)2.01072.0135
Saudi Riyal (SAR)76.700676.8078
US Dollar (USD)287.6727288.0888

State Bank Issues Foreign Exchange Rates in Pakistan for August 07, 2023

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

five + twelve =