State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on December 07, 2022

State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on December 07, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Wednesday issued foreign exchange rates for December 07, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – December 07, 2022

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)61.024561.1335
Australian Dollar (AUD)149.8053150.0742
Canadian Dollar (CAD)164.0515164.3449
Swiss Franc (CHF)237.5873238.0180
Chinese Yuan (CNY)32.092932.1491
Euro (EUR)234.2202234.6551
UK Pound (GBP)271.5094272.0102
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.62791.6308
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.579659.6872
US Dollar (USD)223.9927224.4088

READ MORE: State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on December 06, 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *