State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on December 09, 2022

State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on December 09, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Friday issued foreign exchange rates for December 09, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – December 09, 2022

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)61.094861.2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)152.1280152.4066
Canadian Dollar (CAD)165.0125165.3070
Swiss Franc (CHF)240.2607240.6999
Chinese Yuan (CNY)32.264232.3207
Euro (EUR)237.2653237.7057
UK Pound (GBP)275.0283275.5467
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.64821.6511
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.647959.7548
US Dollar (USD)224.2428224.6589

READ MORE: State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on December 08, 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *