State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 24, 2022

State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 24, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Thursday issued foreign exchange rates for November 24, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – November 24, 2022

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)60.955361.0618
Australian Dollar (AUD)151.2103151.4818
Canadian Dollar (CAD)167.6838167.9846
Swiss Franc (CHF)237.8916238.3317
Chinese Yuan (CNY)31.347331.3993
Euro (EUR)233.4850233.9192
UK Pound (GBP)270.5140271.0024
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.61221.6151
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.544359.6488
US Dollar (USD)223.7379224.1540

READ MORE: State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 23, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.