State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 22, 2022

State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 22, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Thursday issued customers’ foreign exchange rates for September 22, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

The SBP said the data is compiled and disseminated for information only. These exchange rates are estimates that quoted by various commercial banks to their clients.

The banks provide their indicative exchange rates for commercial transactions with customers.

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)65.246565.3512
Australian Dollar (AUD)157.7588158.0240
Canadian Dollar (CAD)177.0278177.3253
Swiss Franc (CHF)247.9751248.3961
Chinese Yuan (CNY)248.396133.8427
Euro (EUR)235.3458235.7449
UK Pound (GBP)269.0119269.4796
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.64781.6505
Saudi Riyal (SAR)63.661663.7681
US Dollar (USD)239.4842239.9003

State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 21, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.