State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 26, 2022

State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 26, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Monday issued customers’ foreign exchange rates for September 26, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – September 26, 2022

The SBP said the data is compiled and disseminated for information only. These exchange rates are estimates that quoted by various commercial banks to their clients.

The banks provide their indicative exchange rates for commercial transactions with customers.

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)64.464564.5719
Australian Dollar (AUD)153.7996154.0606
Canadian Dollar (CAD)173.7469174.0419
Swiss Franc (CHF)240.2595240.6702
Chinese Yuan (CNY)33.062533.1143
Euro (EUR)228.4040228.8084
UK Pound (GBP)251.5527251.9965
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.64391.6467
Saudi Riyal (SAR)62.948363.0561
US Dollar (USD)236.6131237.0292

READ MORE: State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 23, 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *