Today foreign currency rates in PKR – April 25, 2023

Today foreign currency rates in PKR – April 25, 2023

Here are today open market exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pakistani Rupee (PKR) in Pakistan on April 25, 2023.

(The rates are updated at 07:00 AM (Pakistan Standard Time):

CURRENCY NAMEBUYINGSELLING
US DOLLAR $ (USD)286.00289.00
SAUDI RIYAL (SAR)75.5076.50
UAE DIRHAM (AED)77.5078.50
EURO (EUR)310.90314.00
UK POUND (GBP)353.50357.00
JAPANESE YEN (JPY)2.152.20
SWISS FRANC (CHF)316.77319.27
DANISH KRONE (DKK)41.8442.24
NORWEGIAN KRONE (NOK)27.9328.23
SWEDISH KRONA (SEK)27.3227.62
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR (AUD)189.00191.00
CANADIAN DOLLAR (CAD)209.00212.00
INDIAN RUPEE (INR)3.003.50
CHINESE YUAN (CNY)45.0048.00
AFGHAN AFGHANI (AFN)3.003.50

DISCLAIMER: It is important for readers to understand that exchange rates can fluctuate frequently based on various factors, such as supply and demand, economic conditions, and geopolitical events. Therefore, it is always advisable to check the current exchange rates before making any financial transactions involving foreign currency.

Today foreign currency rates in PKR – April 24, 2023

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

nine − four =