Exchange rates in PKR vs foreign currencies on Sept 30

Exchange rates in PKR vs foreign currencies on Sept 30

KARACHI: Following are the exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) on September 30, 2021 (The rates are updated at 11:40AM):

CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar123.10125.10
 Bahrain Dinar386.60388.36
 Canadian Dollar136.10138.10
 China Yuan23.7023.85
 Danish Krone23.4023.70
 Euro199.10201.10
 Hong Kong Dollar16.6016.85
 Indian Rupee2.032.10
 Japanese Yen1.411.44
 Kuwaiti Dinar481.50484
 Malaysian Ringgit36.4036.75
 NewZealand $96.2596.95
 Norwegians Krone17.4517.70
 Omani Riyal392.60394.60
 Qatari Riyal39.7540.35
 Saudi Riyal45.9046.40
 Singapore Dollar123.70125.20
 Swedish Korona18.2518.50
 Swiss Franc159.70160.60
 Thai Bhat4.804.90
 U.A.E Dirham47.4047.90
 UK Pound Sterling234.10236.60
 US Dollar171.40172.40

Disclaimer: Team PKRevenue.com provides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. Team PKRevenue.com provides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.