Nausheen Amjad assumes as 27th FBR chairperson

ISLAMABAD: Ms. Nausheen Javaid Amjad, BS-22 officers of Inland Revenue Service (IRS) on Wednesday assumed the charge of 27th chairperson of Federal Board of Revenue (FBR).

A notification issued by the FBR, stated that in pursuance of Establishment Division’s Notification No. 34/1/2018-E-I, dated 08.04.2020, Ms. Nausheen Javaid Amjad, a BS-22 officer of Inland Revenue Service has relinquished the charge of the post of Member (Admn), Federal Board of Revenue (HQ), Islamabad w.e.f 08.04.2020 and assumed the charge of the post of Chairperson, Federal Board of Revenue (HQ), Islamabad on the same date.

Details of Chairperson, CBR/FBR:

1)Ms. Nausheen Javaid Amjad08.04.2020
2)Syed Muhammmad Shabbar Zaidi10.05.201908.04.2020
3)Mr. Mohammad Jehanzeb Khan29.08.201810.05.2019
4)Ms. Rukhsana Yasmin02.07.201829.08.2018
5)Mr. Tariq Mahmood Pasha04.07.201702.07.2018
6)Dr. Muhamad Irshad19.01.201730.06.2017
7)Mr. Nisar Muhammad Khan17.11.201518.01.2017
8)Mr. Tariq Bajwa02-07-201317.11.2015
9)Mr.Ansar Javed10-04-201330-06-2013
10)Mr. Ali Arshad Hakeem10-07-201209-04-2013
11)Mr. Mumtaz Haider Rizvi21.01.201210-07-2012
12)Mr. Salman Siddique24.12.201021.01.2012
13)Mr. Sohail Ahmad18.05.200924.12.2010
14)Mr. Moinuddin Khan02.01.199806.11.1998
15)Mr. Hafeezullah Ishaq11.11.199602.01.1998
16)Mr. Shamim Ahmed28.08.199611.11.1996
17)Mr. Alvi Abdul Rahim13.07.199528.08.1996
18)Mr. Sajjad Hasan24.07.199103.10.1991
19)Mr. Ahadullah Akmal16.08.1990 24.07.1991
20)Mr. Ghulam Yazdani Khan22.01.198911.08.1990
21)Syed Aitezazuddin Ahmed20.08.198802.01.1989
22)Mr. I.A. Imtiazi11.08.198520.08.1988
23)Mr. Fazlur Rahman Khan14.12.198011.08.1985
24)Mr. N.M. Qureshi12.11.197514.12.1980
25)Mr. M. Zulfiqar01.10.197412.11.1975
26)Mr. Riaz Ahmad17.11.197330.09.1974
27)Mr. M. Zulfiqar11.10.197117.11.1973

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.