SBP’s weighted average customer exchange rates on January 19, 2023

SBP’s weighted average customer exchange rates on January 19, 2023

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Thursday issued foreign exchange rates for January 19, 2023. The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – January 19, 2023

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)62.386262.4953
Australian Dollar (AUD)157.9902158.2629
Canadian Dollar (CAD)169.6399169.9297
Swiss Franc (CHF)249.9806250.4238
Chinese Yuan (CNY)33.815233.8678
Euro (EUR)247.3440247.7854
UK Pound (GBP)282.4203282.9295
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.78921.7924
Saudi Riyal (SAR)60.967861.0742
US Dollar (USD)228.9901229.4062

READ MORE: SBP’s weighted average customer exchange rates on January 18, 2023

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *