State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 30, 2022

State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 30, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Wednesday issued foreign exchange rates for November 30, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – November 30, 2022

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)60.961561.0689
Australian Dollar (AUD)149.9177150.1937
Canadian Dollar (CAD)164.8907165.1855
Swiss Franc (CHF)234.6874235.1205
Chinese Yuan (CNY)31.317831.3729
Euro (EUR)231.5374231.9562
UK Pound (GBP)267.6991268.2045
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.61491.6178
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.536259.6438
US Dollar (USD)223.7539224.1700

READ MORE: State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 29, 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *