State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 22, 2022

State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 22, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Tuesday issued foreign exchange rates for November 22, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – November 22, 2022

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)60.827460.9364
Australian Dollar (AUD)147.6386147.9101
Canadian Dollar (CAD)166.2040166.5025
Swiss Franc (CHF)233.3122233.7399
Chinese Yuan (CNY)31.207331.2591
Euro (EUR)228.9867229.4073
UK Pound (GBP)264.4022264.8927
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.57381.5766
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.418359.5217
US Dollar (USD)223.2698223.6858

READ MORE: State Bank issues foreign currency rates on November 21, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.