State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 23, 2022

State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 23, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Wednesday issued foreign exchange rates for November 23, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – November 23, 2022

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)60.815460.9228
Australian Dollar (AUD)148.3995148.6658
Canadian Dollar (CAD)166.7070167.0421
Swiss Franc (CHF)234.7466235.1736
Chinese Yuan (CNY)31.227831.2804
Euro (EUR)230.6031231.0265
UK Pound (GBP)265.3219265.8250
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.57921.5820
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.393659.5012
US Dollar (USD)223.2179223.6340

READ MORE: State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 22, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.