State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 21, 2022

State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 21, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Wednesday issued customers’ foreign exchange rates for September 21, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

The SBP said the data is compiled and disseminated for information only. These exchange rates are estimates that quoted by various commercial banks to their clients.

The banks provide their indicative exchange rates for commercial transactions with customers.

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)65.255365.3616
Australian Dollar (AUD)159.6492159.9172
Canadian Dollar (CAD)179.0381179.3343
Swiss Franc (CHF)248.1524248.5729
Chinese Yuan (CNY)33.989134.0439
Euro (EUR)237.4749237.8808
UK Pound (GBP)271.7367272.2098
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.66761.6703
Saudi Riyal (SAR)63.696863.8029
US Dollar (USD)239.5185239.9346

State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 20, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.