State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – October 05, 2022

State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – October 05, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Wednesday issued customers’ foreign exchange rates for October 05, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – October 05, 2022

The SBP said the data is compiled and disseminated for information only. These exchange rates are estimates that quoted by various commercial banks to their clients.

The banks provide their indicative exchange rates for commercial transactions with customers.

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)60.899761.0043
Australian Dollar (AUD)145.3884145.6573
Canadian Dollar (CAD)165.2981165.5944
Swiss Franc (CHF)227.9262228.3396
Chinese Yuan (CNY)31.468931.5243
Euro (EUR)223.0489223.4654
UK Pound (GBP)256.2005256.6642
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.55001.5528
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.473359.5829
US Dollar (USD)223.5323223.9484

READ MORE: State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – October 04, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.