State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 30, 2022

State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 30, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Friday issued customers’ foreign exchange rates for September 30, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

The SBP said the data is compiled and disseminated for information only. These exchange rates are estimates that quoted by various commercial banks to their clients.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – September 30, 2022

The banks provide their indicative exchange rates for commercial transactions with customers.

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)62.073662.1815
Australian Dollar (AUD)147.8468148.1035
Canadian Dollar (CAD)166.3009166.5874
Swiss Franc (CHF)233.2128233.6277
Chinese Yuan (CNY)32.113932.1708
Euro (EUR)223.4922223.8907
UK Pound (GBP)253.6638254.1240
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.57681.5796
Saudi Riyal (SAR)60.639860.7475
US Dollar (USD)227.8385228.2546

READ MORE: State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 29, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.