SBP’s weighted average customer exchange rates on January 20, 2023

SBP’s weighted average customer exchange rates on January 20, 2023

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Friday issued foreign exchange rates for January 20, 2023. The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – January 20, 2023

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)62.535562.6447
Australian Dollar (AUD)158.9966159.2863
Canadian Dollar (CAD)170.5608170.8597
Swiss Franc (CHF)250.4125250.8569
Chinese Yuan (CNY)33.865333.9197
Euro (EUR)248.6696249.1081
UK Pound (GBP)283.8719284.3829
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.77861.7817
Saudi Riyal (SAR)61.115061.2217
US Dollar (USD)229.5360229.9521

READ MORE: SBP’s weighted average customer exchange rates on January 19, 2023

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *