State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on December 01, 2022

State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on December 01, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Thursday issued foreign exchange rates for December 01, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – December 01, 2022

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)60.897561.0066
Australian Dollar (AUD)152.5465152.8281
Canadian Dollar (CAD)166.7340167.0273
Swiss Franc (CHF)237.1172237.5521
Chinese Yuan (CNY)31.668331.7206
Euro (EUR)233.5971234.0278
UK Pound (GBP)270.5440271.0441
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.63961.6426
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.467359.5749
US Dollar (USD)223.5246223.9407

READ MORE: State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 30, 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *