State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 28, 2022

State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 28, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Monday issued foreign exchange rates for November 28, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

READ MORE: Foreign currency rates in PKR – November 28, 2022

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)60.958961.0685
Australian Dollar (AUD)149.5897149.8578
Canadian Dollar (CAD)166.4563166.7553
Swiss Franc (CHF)236.5815236.9984
Chinese Yuan (CNY)31.085231.1376
Euro (EUR)232.1241232.5450
UK Pound (GBP)269.9879270.4907
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.61921.6222
Saudi Riyal (SAR)59.551659.6572
US Dollar (USD)223.7468224.1629

READ MORE: State Bank issues foreign exchange rates on November 25, 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *