State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 27, 2022

State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 27, 2022

KARACHI: The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Tuesday issued customers’ foreign exchange rates for September 27, 2022.

The exchange rate is on the basis of weighted average rates of commercial banks.

The SBP said the data is compiled and disseminated for information only. These exchange rates are estimates that quoted by various commercial banks to their clients.

The banks provide their indicative exchange rates for commercial transactions with customers.

Following are the buying and selling of foreign currencies in Pakistan Rupee (PKR):

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
UAE Dirham (AED)63.627963.7347
Australian Dollar (AUD)151.7098151.9673
Canadian Dollar (CAD)170.8565171.1499
Swiss Franc (CHF)236.0686236.4790
Chinese Yuan (CNY)32.646732.7019
Euro (EUR)225.2781225.6751
UK Pound (GBP)251.7861252.2268
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.61821.6210
Saudi Riyal (SAR)62.101962.2117
US Dollar (USD)233.5347233.9508

READ MORE: State Bank’s foreign exchange rates – September 26, 2022

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.